Edit History
Optional description
What to report
Reason
Report

AKA: Wulida Malik / وُلِدَ مَلِكاً
Born a King 2019 Movie

Born a King Born a King
00
Affinity
0%
0.5
0%
1
0%
1.5
0%
2
0%
2.5
0%
3
0%
3.5
0%
4
0%
4.5
0%
5
0%
Recent Ratings
First Ratings
Top Lists
Not added to a list yet. :(
My Tags
No tags added.
My Lists
Not added to a list.
Choose a list
New list name
New list description
Item description
My Catalog
Length
1h 43m
Country
United Kingdom
Release Dates
Empty (Edit page)
Description
Set in 1919 , Born A King is a coming-of-age story about Faisal, a 14 year old teenage Arab prince who is dispatched from the deserts of Arabia to London by his warrior father, Prince Abdul Aziz, on a high stakes diplomatic mission to secure the formation of his country. In London he must negotiate with some of the pre-eminent figures of the age, including Lord Curzon and Winston Churchill, while forming a friendship with Princess Mary who helps guide him through the corridors of power.
director
cast
Ed Skrein
Ed Skrein
Philby
James Fleet
James Fleet
King George V
Kenneth Cranham
Kenneth Cranham
Lord Curzon
Laurence Fox
Laurence Fox
Lawrence of Arabia
Aidan McArdle
Aidan McArdle
Humphrey Bowman
Hermione Corfield
Hermione Corfield
Princess Mary
Lewis Reeves
Lewis Reeves
Prince of Wales
Celyn Jones
Celyn Jones
Winston Churchill
Rubén Ochandiano
Rubén Ochandiano
Al Thunayyan
Rawkan Binbella
Rawkan Binbella
Emir Abdulaziz
Abdullah Ali
Abdullah Ali
Prince Faisal
writer
cinematographer
Other Roles
Hesham Nazih
Hesham Nazih
Composer

Reviews

All Reviews
No reviews yet. :(

Comments

No comments yet. :(
Reason for report
Description