Edit History
Optional description
What to report
Reason
Report
Leaf Hound Leaf Hound

Leaf Hound

AKA: Black Cat Bones
My Tags
No tags added.
My Lists
Not added to a list.
Choose a list
New list name
New list description
Item description
Country
United Kingdom
Birthdate
1969-00-00
Description
Leaf Hound is an English hard rock band formed in 1969. The band is often cited as pioneers of heavy metal, hard rock, psychedelic rock and stoner rock. The release of their 1971 debut album Growers of Mushroom is said to be a mixture of heavy metal, hard rock, psychedelic rock and stoner rock and influenced those genres.
Albums

Comments

No comments yet. :(
Reason for report
Description