Edit History
Optional description
What to report
Reason
Report
2Pac 2Pac

2Pac

AKA: Tupac Amaru Shakur, Makaveli
My Tags
No tags added.
My Lists
Not added to a list.
Choose a list
New list name
New list description
Item description
Country
United States
Birthdate
1971-06-16
Description
Tupac Amaru Shaku, also known by his stage names 2Pac and Makaveli, was an American rapper and actor. He is considered by many to be one of the greatest rappers of all time. Much of Shakur's work has been noted for addressing contemporary social issues that plagued inner cities, and he is considered a symbol of resistance and activism against inequality. On September 7, 1996, Shakur was shot four times by an unknown assailant in a drive-by shooting in Las Vegas; he died six days later and the gunman was never captured. The Notorious B.I.G., Shakur's friend turned rival, was at first considered a suspect, but was also murdered in another drive-by shooting several months later.
Albums
All Eyez On Me
All Eyez On Me
4.08
artistproducerAssociate Producer, Composer, Producer, VocalsAssociate Producer, Composer, Vocals
Movies
Poetic Justice
Poetic Justice
3.63
actor
Juice
Juice
3.67
actor
Gridlock'd
Gridlock'd
3.25
actor
Gang Related
Gang Related
4
actor

Comments

No comments yet. :(
Reason for report
Description