Edit History
Optional description
What to report
Reason
Report
David "Clem" Clempson David "Clem" Clempson

David "Clem" Clempson

AKA: Clem Clempson
My Tags
No tags added.
My Lists
Not added to a list.
Choose a list
New list name
New list description
Item description
Country
United Kingdom
Birthdate
1949-09-05
Description
David "Clem" Clempson (born 5 September 1949) is an English rock guitarist who has played as a member in a number of bands including Colosseum and Humble Pie.
Albums
Smokin'
Smokin'
4
Guitar, Keyboards, Backing Vocals
Street Rats
Street Rats
2
Guitar, Slide Guitar
Eat It
Eat It
3.5
Guitar, Backing Vocals
Thunderbox
Thunderbox
3
Guitar, Slide Guitar, Backing Vocals
Extended Versions
Extended Versions
3.5
Guitar

Comments

No comments yet. :(
Reason for report
Description