Edit History
Optional description
What to report
Reason
Report
Van Halen Van Halen

Van Halen

AKA: Genesis, Mammoth
My Tags
No tags added.
My Lists
Not added to a list.
Choose a list
New list name
New list description
Item description
Country
United States
Birthdate
1973-00-00
Description
Van Halen was an American rock band formed in Pasadena, California in 1973. Credited with "restoring hard rock to the forefront of the music scene", Van Halen was known for its energetic live shows and for the virtuosic talent of its lead guitarist, Eddie Van Halen. The band was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2007.
Albums
Van Halen
Van Halen
4.56
artist
Van Halen III
Van Halen III
4
artist
1984
1984
4
artist
OU812
OU812
3
artistproducer
Van Halen II
Van Halen II
5
artist

Comments

No comments yet. :(
Reason for report
Description